Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Datacom 10G OM3 Optical Fiber Assembly LCD - SCD LSZH Aqua Color

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Datacom 10G OM3 Optical Fiber Assembly LCD - SCD LSZH Aqua Color

Datacom 10G OM3 Optical Fiber Assembly LCD - SCD LSZH Aqua Color
Datacom 10G OM3 Optical Fiber Assembly LCD - SCD LSZH Aqua Color Datacom 10G OM3 Optical Fiber Assembly LCD - SCD LSZH Aqua Color Datacom 10G OM3 Optical Fiber Assembly LCD - SCD LSZH Aqua Color

Large Image :  Datacom 10G OM3 Optical Fiber Assembly LCD - SCD LSZH Aqua Color

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: LC/UPC-SC/UPC-2F-OM3-2.0-L-3M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

Datacom 10G OM3 Optical Fiber Assembly LCD - SCD LSZH Aqua Color

Description
Fiber Type: OM3 Jacket Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 2 Fibers Polishing: UPC
Jacket Color: Aqua Connector Style: LCD-SCD
Warranty: 1 Year Boot Color: White, Red And Black
High Light:

10G Optical Fiber Assembly

,

Datacom Optical Fiber Assembly

,

Aqua Color Optical Fiber Assembly

Datacom 10G optical fiber assembly LCD-SCD OM3 LSZH Aqua
Description
 

The 10G OM3 50/125um Multi-mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.  

ORC supplies various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cables, which are with different connectors including ST, SC, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ etc. Each cable is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

 

How to choose correctly the cable jacket: PVC, LSZH or OFNP?

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks, campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

The features of PVC, LSZH and OFNP Jacket are as follows:
PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, it is commonly used for horizontal runs from the wiring center.
LSZH cable has a special flam-retardant coating, it is between floors in a building.

OFNP cable is space within the building created by building components, design for the movement of air. It is usually work for vertical runs beween floors.

 

Product information
 
Connector type LC-SC Polish type UPC
Fiber number 2 Fiber mode OM3
Wavelength 850nm Connector material Plastic housing and boot
Insertion loss <=0.3dB Max transmission distance 600M
Fiber grade Bend insensitive Data rate 1GB @ 850nm 
Cable jacket LSZH Cable diameter  2.0mm zipcord
Polarity A(Tx)-B(Rx) Operating temperature -20-+60℃

Features
 
◆ Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
◆ Compact design
◆ High temperature stability
◆ IEC,JIS,TELCORDIA-326 compliance
◆ Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
◆ 100% inspected for optical characteristics before shipment
 
Applications
 
◆ Premise installations
◆ Telecommunication networks
◆ Data processing networks
◆ Active device termination
◆ CATV / Metro
 
Drawing and cable length tolerance 
 
Length Tolerance
L<1M ±0.08M
1M≤L<20M ±0.10M
L≥20M ±1%M

 
Standard package
Datacom 10G OM3 Optical Fiber Assembly LCD - SCD LSZH Aqua Color 0

Datacom 10G OM3 Optical Fiber Assembly LCD - SCD LSZH Aqua Color 1

Factory Show

Datacom 10G OM3 Optical Fiber Assembly LCD - SCD LSZH Aqua Color 2

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)