Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex G657A2 Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode LC To LC

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex G657A2 Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode LC To LC

Duplex G657A2 Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode LC To LC
Duplex G657A2 Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode LC To LC Duplex G657A2 Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode LC To LC Duplex G657A2 Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode LC To LC

Large Image :  Duplex G657A2 Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode LC To LC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: LC/APC-LC/UPC-2F-SM-2.0-L-5M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

Duplex G657A2 Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode LC To LC

Description
Fiber Type: G.657A2 Jacket Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 2 Fibers Polishing: APC/UPC
Jacket Color: Yellow Connector Style: LC/APC-LC/UPC
Warranty: 1 Year Boot Color: White And Green
High Light:

Single Mode Fiber Optical Patchcord

,

Duplex Fiber Optical Patchcord

,

G657A2 Fiber Optical Patchcord

LC/APC-LC/UPC fiber optical patchcord G657A2 single mode duplex
 
OFNP VS. OFNR
 
OFNP cables have fire-resistance and low smoke production characteristics. This is the highest fire rating fiber cable and no other cable types can be used as substitutes. So these cables are mostly installed in plenum areas. Whereas, the fiber-resistance and low smoke of OFNR cables are not good as OFNP. OFNP plenum cables can be used as substitutes for OFNR cables. Through OFNR vs. OFNP, it is worth noticing that OFNR fiber optic cable cannot be used in plenum areas to replace OFNP cables, however, the latter can be used in the riser areas. Both OFNP and OFNR can be used in general purpose areas.
 
Product information
 
Connector type LC to LC Polish type APC
Fiber number 1 Fiber mode G.657A2
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Connector material Plastic housing and boot
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Ferrule diameter 1.25mm
Fiber grade Bend insensitive Return loss ≥60dB
Cable jacket LSZH Cable diameter  2.0mm riser cable
Polarity A(Tx)-B(Rx) Operating temperature -20-+60℃

Features
 
◆ 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
◆ ROHS and Reach compliant
◆ Pull proof jacket
Available in custom length and colors
 
Applications
 
◆ Building interconnections(campus LAN) 
◆ Trunking lines direct to telecommunications closet
◆ Links between electronic equipment and fiber patch panels
◆ Fiber patch panels within communications closet 
Duplex G657A2 Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode LC To LC 0
Duplex G657A2 Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode LC To LC 1
 
Drawing and cable length tolerance 
 
Length Tolerance
L<1M ±0.08M
1M≤L<20M ±0.10M
L≥20M ±1%M

 

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole Zhong

Tel: +86-13243787519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)