Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC - SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex Yellow

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

LC - SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex Yellow

LC - SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex Yellow
LC - SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex Yellow LC - SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex Yellow LC - SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex Yellow

Large Image :  LC - SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex Yellow

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: LC/UPC-SC/UPC-2F-SM-2.0-L-3M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

LC - SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex Yellow

Description
Fiber Type: G657A1 Jacket Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 2 Fibers Polishing: UPC
Jacket Color: Yellow Connector Style: LC-SC
Warranty: 1 Year Boot Color: White And Blue
High Light:

LC - SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Duplex Yellow Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber optic patch cord SC-LC single mode 2.0mm duplex yellow

How to choose the right fiber optic cable type on OM3 or OM4?

The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
Ø OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
Ø The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.

Ø For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

 

Product information
 
Connector type LC-SC Polish type UPC
Fiber number 2 Fiber mode G657A1
Wavelength 1310nm Connector material Plastic housing and boot
Insertion loss <=0.3dB Max transmission distance 2000M
Fiber grade Bend insensitive Data rate 10GB @ 1310nm 
Cable jacket LSZH Cable diameter  2.0mm zipcord
Polarity A(Tx)-B(Rx) Operating temperature -20-+60℃

Features
 
◆ Suitable for 10 Gb Ethernet networks
◆ For 50/125μm multimode installation, OM4 type
◆ Aqua sheaths
◆ 
LSZH Zipcord sheath
◆ Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
◆ 100% inspected for optical characteristics before shipment
 
Applications
 
◆ Equipment to equipment patching
◆ Termination enclosure for equipment patching
◆ Backbone application in building
◆ Active device termination
 Cross-connect patching
 
Drawing and cable length tolerance 
 
Length Tolerance
L<1M ±0.08M
1M≤L<20M ±0.10M
L≥20M ±1%M

 
Standard package
LC - SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex Yellow 0

 

LC - SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex Yellow 1

Factory Show

LC - SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex Yellow 2

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)