Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Multimode Orange OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To FC Duplex

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode Orange OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To FC Duplex

Multimode Orange OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To FC Duplex
Multimode Orange OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To FC Duplex Multimode Orange OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To FC Duplex Multimode Orange OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To FC Duplex

Large Image :  Multimode Orange OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To FC Duplex

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: LC/UPC-FC/UPC-2F-OM2-2.0-L-5M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

Multimode Orange OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To FC Duplex

Description
Fiber Type: 50/125um OM2 Jacket Material: LSZH/PVC
Fiber Number: 2 Fibers Polishing: UPC
Jacket Color: Orange Connector Style: LC/UPC-FC/UPC
Warranty: 1 Year Boot Color: White, Black And Red
High Light:

OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

LC TO FC Patch Cord

,

OM2 LC FC Patch Cord

Multimode Orange OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To FC Duplex

 

Multimode fiber optic patch cord LC duplex - FC duplex 50/125 OM2 orange

 

Definition of OM2 DX Patch cord

 

Multimode patch cords are utilized to connect high speed and legacy networks like Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Ethernet. Our multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which meet IEC, EIA TIA, Telecordia, CPR and UL standards. OM2 patch cords are terminated with our standard connector which gives optimum optical performance.

 

Fiber optical patchcord parameters

Characteristics

Unit

Value/Performance

 

Comments

 

 

SM

MM

 

 

 

APC

PC

 

 

Basic

Insertion Loss(IL)

dB

≤0.3

IEC61300-3-4

Insertion Loss(RL)

dB

SPC≥45

UPC≥50

≥60

≥23

IEC61300-3-6

Endurance

dB

△IL≤0.2

IEC61300-2-2

Operation Temperature

-20 to +70

 

Speration Temperature

-40 to +70

 

Ferrule end-face geometry

Radius of curvature(R)

mm

7-25

5-12

NA

Telcordia GR326(4.4.5)

Apex offset

um

≤50

NA

Telcordia GR326(4.4.5)

Fiber protrusion

nm

≤50

≤100

NA

Telcordia GR326(4.4.5)

Fiber under cut

nm

≤125@R=7-10

≤100

NA

Telcordia GR326(4.4.5). For PC, under cut≤-0.02R³+1.3R²-31R+325 when R=10-25mm

Mechanical

 

 

 

 

 

Drop

dB

△IL≤0.2

IEC61300-2-12, 1.5m, 5 drops, no damage

Vibration

dB

△IL≤0.2

IEC61300-2-1, 10-55Hz, 0.75mm amplitude, 0.5hrs/axis

Flex

dB

△IL≤0.2

Telcordia GR326(4.4.3.2), 0.6kg, ±90°, 100cycles, for 2mm or larger cable

Twist

dB

△IL≤0.2

Telcordia GR326(4.4.3.3), 1.35kg load, ±2.5 turns, 10cycles, for 2mm or larger cable

Pull proof

dB

△IL≤0.2

Telcordia GR326(4.4.3.4), 2.3kg at 90°, 6.8kg at 0°, for 2mm or larger cable

Coupling strength

dB

△IL≤0.2

IEC61300-2-6, 4.2kg, 2min

Static bending

dB

△IL≤0.2

IEC794-1-2, 60mm diameter 10 turns

Crushing

dB

△IL≤0.2

IEC794-1-2, 102kg for 2mm or larger cable, 10.2kg for 900um cable

Environmental

 

 

 

Cold

dB

△IL≤0.2

IEC61300-2-17, -20℃, 96 hrs

Dry heat

dB

△IL≤0.2

IEC61300-2-18, 70℃, 96 hrs

Damp heat

dB

△IL≤0.2

IEC61300-2-19, 40℃, 95% RH, 96 hrs

Transmission

 

 

 

Characteristics

Unit

G652 SM

G655 SM

Std. 50um

62.5um

OM2

OM3

Max. Attenuation

dB/km(nm)

0.4/0.3(1310/1550)

0.3(1550)

2.8(850)

3.0(850)

2.8(850)

2.8(850)

Min. Bandwidth

MHz km(nm)

-

-

500/500(850/1300)

200/200(850/1300)

750(850)

2000(850)

Dispersion coefficient

ps/nm² km

≤3.0(1310nm)

2.6-6.0(1550nm)

-

-

-

-



Features of MM OM2 fiber optical cable assembly

 

◆ 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
◆ ROHS and Reach compliant
◆ Pull proof jacket
Available in custom length and colors

◆ Factory terminated & tested with guaranteed quality

◆ Jacket material: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm cable LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

 

Applications of MM duplex patchcord 

 

◆ GPON, EPON 
◆ FTTH project & FTTX Deploymentst

◆ Links between electronic equipment and fiber patch panels

◆ Data-base Transmit Broadband Net 

Multimode Orange OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To FC Duplex 0

Multimode Orange OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To FC Duplex 1

 

Drawing and cable length tolerance 

 

Length Tolerance

L<1M

±0.08M

1M≤L<20M

±0.10M

L≥20M

±1%M

 

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)