Home ProductsMPO Fanout Cable

Blue Connector 24 Cores OM3 MPO Fanout Cable UPC Polishing

Best Products
Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Blue Connector 24 Cores OM3 MPO Fanout Cable UPC Polishing

Blue Connector 24 Cores OM3 MPO Fanout Cable UPC Polishing
Blue Connector 24 Cores OM3 MPO Fanout Cable UPC Polishing
Blue Connector 24 Cores OM3 MPO Fanout Cable UPC Polishing Blue Connector 24 Cores OM3 MPO Fanout Cable UPC Polishing

Large Image :  Blue Connector 24 Cores OM3 MPO Fanout Cable UPC Polishing

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO/PC-LC/UPC-24F-2.0-2M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

Blue Connector 24 Cores OM3 MPO Fanout Cable UPC Polishing

Description
Fiber Brand: Corning Or YOFC Fiber Cable Sheath Fire Rate: UL1666, CPR Eca
Fiber No.: 24 Cores Polishing Type: UPC
Connector Color: Green/blue Connector Style: MPO/PC-LC/UPC
Branch Cable Jacket Color: Aqua, Outer Diameter 2.0mm Ferrule Material: 1.25mm Ceramic/MT Plastic Ferrule
High Light:

OM3 MPO Fanout Cable

,

OM3 Fiber cable

,

24 Cores MPO Fanout Cable

Blue Connector 24 Cores OM3 MPO Fanout Cable UPC Polishing

 

MPO/MTP Connector to LC Breakout Patch Cord 24 Cores OM3 Bare Fiber

 

MPO/MTP fiber cable assemblies are terminated with MPO/MTP connector on both end. While MPO/MTP-LC fanout patch cords are terminated with MPO/MTP connector on one end and with LC connectors on the other end.

MPO cables are the best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. The harness cable is used for connecting 10G SFP+ into a MPO adapter panel and MPO trunk.

 

Applications of MPO/MTP-LC Fanout Patch Cord

  • Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM);

  • Gigabit Ethernet;

  • Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface;

  • CATV, Video and Multimedia;

  • Premise Installations;

  • Telecommunication Networks;

  • Parallel optical interconnect between PC Cards and patch panels;

  • Interconnection for O/E modules;

  • Industrial & Military;

  • Optical Switch interframe connections;



 

Fiber cable performance

 

Fiber Type

OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 OM5

Fiber Count

12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores

Fiber Attenuation dB (OS2)

≤0.38 Max ≤0.34Typ(1310nm) ≤0.25 Max ≤0.19Typ(1550nm)

Fiber Attenuation dB (OM1)

≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤1.2Typ(1300nm)

Fiber Attenuation dB (OM2)

≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)

Fiber Attenuation dB (OM3)

≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)

Fiber Attenuation dB (OM4)

≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)

Min.Bandwidth:Overfilled Launch[Mhz-km]

OM1≥200(850nm) 500(1300nm) OM2500(850nm) 500(1300nm) OM31500(850nm)500(1300nm)OM43500(850nm) ≥500(1300nm)

Min.Bandwidth:Laser Effective Modal Bandwidth [Mhz-km]

 

OM3 ≥2000(850nm) OM4 ≥4700(850nm)

Outer diameter

12fiber: 3.0 or 5.5mm; 24fiber: 3.0 or 5.5mm

Outer jacket Colour

OS2(Yellow), OM2(Orange), OM3(Aqua), OM4(Purple or Aqua)

Outer jacket material

LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

Tensile strength

>500N

Operating Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

 

Features

 

  1. Precision molded MT ferrule;

  2. High precision guide pins for exact alignment;

  3. Compact design, up to 4,8,12,24 fibers;

  4. IEC 61754-7 Compliant;

  5. EIA/TIA-604-5 Compliant;

 

Why choose us?

 

1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system(ISO9001, ISO14001 and ISO45001).
2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience.
5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

 

FAQ

 

Q1, What is your sample policy?
We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.

 

Q2, Do you test all your goods before delivery?
Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery. Test reports can be provided if necessary.

Q3, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership?
Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit. Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8618637197610

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)