Home ProductsPre Terminated Multi Fiber Cables

Yellow 24 Strand Pre Terminated Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Yellow 24 Strand Pre Terminated Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Yellow 24 Strand Pre Terminated Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Yellow 24 Strand Pre Terminated Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Yellow 24 Strand Pre Terminated Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Yellow 24 Strand Pre Terminated Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  Yellow 24 Strand Pre Terminated Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: LC/UPC-LC/UPC-24F-8.0-5M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

Yellow 24 Strand Pre Terminated Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Description
Fiber Brand: Corning Or YOFC Fiber Cable Sheath Fire Rate: UL1666, CPR Eca
Fiber Count: 24 Cores Polishing Type: UPC
Connector Color: Green/blue Connector Style: LC/UPC-LC/UPC
Branch Cable Jacket Color: Yellow, Outer Diameter 2.0mm Ferrule Material: 1.25mm Ceramic Ferrule
High Light:

pre terminated Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

,

24 Strand Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

,

Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Cable

Yellow 24 Strand Pre Terminated Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

 

24 Strand Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC Single Mode OD8.0mm

This 24-strand single mode G657A2 plenum fiber cable is ideal for building to building commercial and campus network installs. The jacket meets strict flame-retardant specifications for use in HVAC areas above ceilings and beneath floors. It comes with a Kevlar pulling eye and heat shrink tubing for wire fishing through these plenum spaces. Each SM fiber assembly is terminated with LC connectors on both ends.

 

Details of LC/UPC-LC/UPC Pre-terminated Patch Cord

Jacket Color: Yellow

Length: 5 Meter (or customized length)

Core / Cladding: Singlemode 9/125 Corning Glass

Strand Count: 24 Strand

Jacketing: OFNR (Riser Rated) Indoor Outdoor

Max Attenuation: 1310 nm: 0.5 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.4 dB/km

Furcation Tubing: Shortest legs will be 0.5M

Pull Eye: Mesh Pull Sock at one end

Environment Operating Temperature: -40°C to +70°C

Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A

Compliance RoHS Compliant

 



 

Fiber cable performance

 

Fiber Type

OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 OM5

Fiber Count

12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores

Fiber Attenuation dB (OS2)

≤0.38 Max ≤0.34Typ(1310nm) ≤0.25 Max ≤0.19Typ(1550nm)

Fiber Attenuation dB (OM1)

≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤1.2Typ(1300nm)

Fiber Attenuation dB (OM2)

≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)

Fiber Attenuation dB (OM3)

≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)

Fiber Attenuation dB (OM4)

≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)

Min.Bandwidth:Overfilled Launch[Mhz-km]

OM1≥200(850nm) 500(1300nm) OM2500(850nm) 500(1300nm) OM31500(850nm)500(1300nm)OM43500(850nm) ≥500(1300nm)

Min.Bandwidth:Laser Effective Modal Bandwidth [Mhz-km]

 

OM3 ≥2000(850nm) OM4 ≥4700(850nm)

Outer diameter

12fiber: 3.0 or 5.5mm; 24fiber: 3.0 or 5.5mm

Outer jacket Colour

OS2(Yellow), OM2(Orange), OM3(Aqua), OM4(Purple or Aqua)

Outer jacket material

LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

Tensile strength

>500N

Operating Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

 

Features

 

LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types selection;

Rapid deployment, high density and high reliability;

Extremely low insertion loss and high return loss;

Telcordia GR-1435-CORE issue 2 compliant;

RoHS and REACH materials compliant;

 

Why choose us?

1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system(ISO9001, ISO14001 and ISO45001).
2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience.
5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

 

FAQ

 

Q1, What is your sample policy?
We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.

 

Q2, Do you test all your goods before delivery?
Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery. Test reports can be provided if necessary.

Q3, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership?
Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit. Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole Zhong

Tel: +86-13243787519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)