Home ProductsMPO Patch Cable

Microns OS2 Singlemode MTP MPO Patch Cable Riser Rated PVC Jacket

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Microns OS2 Singlemode MTP MPO Patch Cable Riser Rated PVC Jacket

Microns OS2 Singlemode MTP MPO Patch Cable Riser Rated PVC Jacket
Microns OS2 Singlemode MTP MPO Patch Cable Riser Rated PVC Jacket

Large Image :  Microns OS2 Singlemode MTP MPO Patch Cable Riser Rated PVC Jacket

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO-12F-F-3.0-OM4-B-1M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

Microns OS2 Singlemode MTP MPO Patch Cable Riser Rated PVC Jacket

Description
Cable Material: PVC Fiber Type: OS2
Operation Temperature: -40℃-+70℃ Fiber Count: 12 Fibers
Cable Jacket Color: Yellow Or Customized Mode Type: Single Mode
MPO Connector Gender: Female To Female MPO Connector Polarity: Type B
High Light:

Singlemode MPO Patch Cable

,

PVC Jacket MPO Patch Cable

,

OS2 MTP Patch Cable

Microns OS2 Singlemode MTP MPO Patch Cable Riser Rated PVC Jacket

 

9/125 OS2 Singlemode MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cable Riser Rated PVC jacket

 

With this MTP/MPO fiber cable, you are ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 MTP/MPO network. Singlemode 9/125 cables are best used for long cable runs and the push-on connectors hold them securely in place. This singlemode, MTP/MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels within each connector. These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space and but still want that great fiber connection. It has a yellow, riser rated, PVC jacket.

 

Features of OS2 SM MPO-MPO Patch Cord

 

  • Connector 1: MTP/MPO Female

  • Connector 2: MTP/MPO Female

  • Singlemode

  • 9/125 Microns - OS2

  • Immune to Electrical Interference

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss

  • Jacket: OFNR (Riser-rated)

Applications of 12F MPO to MPO Trunk Cable



  • Fiber Network Deployments

  • Fast Ethernet

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

Specification

 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 

 

Parameters

Min

Max

Unit

1

Operating Temperature

-40

70

°C

2

Storage Temperature

-40

70

°C

 

2. Geometry Parameters

 

Measurement

Pass/Fail Limits

Parameters

Min

Max

Radius of Curvature

Long Axel

2000nm

Short Axel

50mm

Angle

Long Axel

-0.2°

0.2°

Short Axel

APC

7.8°

8.2°

PC

-0.2°

0.2°

Fiber Height

1000nm

3000nm

Different Fiber Height

N/A

500nm

Adjacent Fiber Height

N/A

300nm

Ferrule Length

7.9mm

N/A

 

3. Optical Performance

 

Optical Performance

Item

Parameters

MTP/MPO Connector

SM (1310nm/1550nm)

MM (850nm)

Standard

Low Loss

Standard

Low Loss

Insertion Loss

Typical

0.50dB

0.20dB

0.50dB

0.20dB

Maximum

0.70dB

0.35dB

0.70dB

0.35dB

Return Loss

≥60dB for APC

≥20dB for PC

≥40dB for PC

--

Male/Female

Male: with Pins, Female: without Pins

 

Microns OS2 Singlemode MTP MPO Patch Cable Riser Rated PVC Jacket 0

 

Standard Package

 

Microns OS2 Singlemode MTP MPO Patch Cable Riser Rated PVC Jacket 1

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.

◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.

◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.

◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.

 

Choose Your Polarity

Microns OS2 Singlemode MTP MPO Patch Cable Riser Rated PVC Jacket 2

 

ORC QC Process Flow Chat

 

Microns OS2 Singlemode MTP MPO Patch Cable Riser Rated PVC Jacket 3

 

Frequent Q&A

 

Q: Are MTP and MPO cables the same thing?

A: MTP and MPO cables are essentially the same thing. MPO is the generic name for the connector type while MTP is a registered trademark name and design from Us Connec. The two connector types are backwards compatible and work with all MTP/MPO cassettes and patch panels. The main difference is that MTP was designed for superior mechanical and optical performance over MPO.

Q: What is the difference between OM1 OM2 and OM3 fiber?

A: OM2 can be run further with less loss than OM1 fiber. OM3 fiber can run even further than OM2 cables with less loss. OM3 fiber cables have a bandwidth of 2000 MHz*km. They can support 10GB transmissions up to 300 meters and 40/100GB transmissions up to 100 meters.

Q: Can I use any fiber patch cable in my network or do I have to order a specific type?

A: Whenever you need to add more fiber to an existing network you must match the mode (single mode or multimode) micron size (62.5/125 or 50/125) and connector type.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8618637197610

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)