Home ProductsMPO Patch Cable

Type B LSZH 40GB OM4 MPO Patch Cable Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Type B LSZH 40GB OM4 MPO Patch Cable Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Type B LSZH 40GB OM4 MPO Patch Cable Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord
Type B LSZH 40GB OM4 MPO Patch Cable Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Large Image :  Type B LSZH 40GB OM4 MPO Patch Cable Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO-12F-F-3.0-OM4-B-1M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

Type B LSZH 40GB OM4 MPO Patch Cable Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Description
Cable Material: LSZH Fiber Type: OM4
Operation Temperature: -40℃-+70℃ Fiber Count: 12 Fibers
Cable Jacket Color: Magenta Or Customized Mode Type: Multi Mode
MPO Connector Gender: Female To Female MPO Connector Polarity: Type B
High Light:

OM4 MPO Patch Cable

,

LSZH MPO Patch Cable

,

OM4 Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Type B LSZH 40GB OM4 MPO Patch Cable Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

 

Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 40GB MPO To MPO 12F OM4 Magenta LSZH

 

With this MTP/MPO fiber cable, you are ready for deployment in any multi mode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. Multi mode 50/125 cables are best used for the push-on connectors hold them securely in place. This multi mode, MTP/MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels within each connector. These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space and but still want that great fiber connection. It has a magenta, LSZH jacket.

 

Features of MM OM4 MPO-MPO Patch Cord

 

• Factory-terminated provide consistent quality, high performance and reduce installation time
• 100% tested for low insertion loss performance and high back reflection
• Fiber Count: 12 fiber trunk cable
• Laser-Optimized multimode OM4 fiber
• Type B polarity, used for 40G QSFP eSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics
• Optimized performance – available in elite MTP and discrete premium connector upon request
• Comply with IEC 61754-7, TIA/EIA 604-5, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS
• LSZH Jacket by Default

Applications of 12F MPO to MPO Trunk Cable



  • Fiber Network Deployments

  • Fast Ethernet

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

Specification of OM4 MPO Trunk Cable

 

Fiber Type

50/125µm Multimode OM4

Fiber Count

12-Fiber

Connector Type

MPO Female to MPO Female

Polishing

PC to PC

Cable Length

1m,2m,3m … 400m or Customize

Cable Diameter

3.0 mm

Insertion Loss ≤0.6dB Return Loss ≥20dB
Polarity Type B(Crossover) Durability ≥200 times
Jacket Material LSZH Jacket Color Magenta
Environment Operating: -20°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Application Optical switching interframe connections;
High-density fiber card edge access;
Array trunk cables;
Data Center Cabling

 

Geometry Parameters

 

Measurement

Pass/Fail Limits

Parameters

Min

Max

Radius of Curvature

Long Axel

2000nm

Short Axel

50mm

Angle

Long Axel

-0.2°

0.2°

Short Axel

APC

7.8°

8.2°

PC

-0.2°

0.2°

Fiber Height

1000nm

3000nm

Different Fiber Height

N/A

500nm

Adjacent Fiber Height

N/A

300nm

Ferrule Length

7.9mm

N/A

 

Optical Performance

 

Optical Performance

Item

Parameters

MTP/MPO Connector

SM (1310nm/1550nm)

MM (850nm)

Standard

Low Loss

Standard

Low Loss

Insertion Loss

Typical

0.50dB

0.20dB

0.50dB

0.20dB

Maximum

0.70dB

0.35dB

0.70dB

0.35dB

Return Loss

≥60dB for APC

≥20dB for PC

≥40dB for PC

--

Male/Female

Male: with Pins, Female: without Pins

 

Type B LSZH 40GB OM4 MPO Patch Cable Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 0

 

Standard Package

 

Type B LSZH 40GB OM4 MPO Patch Cable Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 1

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.

◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.

◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.

◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.

 

Choose Your Polarity

Type B LSZH 40GB OM4 MPO Patch Cable Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 2

 

ORC QC Process Flow Chat

 

Type B LSZH 40GB OM4 MPO Patch Cable Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 3

 

Frequent Q&A

 

Q: Are MTP and MPO cables the same thing?

A: MTP and MPO cables are essentially the same thing. MPO is the generic name for the connector type while MTP is a registered trademark name and design from Us Connec. The two connector types are backwards compatible and work with all MTP/MPO cassettes and patch panels. The main difference is that MTP was designed for superior mechanical and optical performance over MPO.

Q: What is the difference between OM1 OM2 and OM3 fiber?

A: OM2 can be run further with less loss than OM1 fiber. OM3 fiber can run even further than OM2 cables with less loss. OM3 fiber cables have a bandwidth of 2000 MHz*km. They can support 10GB transmissions up to 300 meters and 40/100GB transmissions up to 100 meters.

Q: Can I use any fiber patch cable in my network or do I have to order a specific type?

A: Whenever you need to add more fiber to an existing network you must match the mode (single mode or multimode) micron size (62.5/125 or 50/125) and connector type.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole Zhong

Tel: +86-13243787519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)