Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SMF MU to MU UPC Fiber Cable Patch Cord OFNR Yellow Jacket

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

SMF MU to MU UPC Fiber Cable Patch Cord OFNR Yellow Jacket

SMF MU to MU UPC Fiber Cable Patch Cord OFNR Yellow Jacket
SMF MU to MU UPC Fiber Cable Patch Cord OFNR Yellow Jacket

Large Image :  SMF MU to MU UPC Fiber Cable Patch Cord OFNR Yellow Jacket

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MU/UPC-MU/UPC-1F-SMF-2.0-R-3M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

SMF MU to MU UPC Fiber Cable Patch Cord OFNR Yellow Jacket

Description
Fiber Type: SMF Jacket Material: OFNR
Fiber Count: 1 Fibers Polishing: UPC
Jacket Color: Yellow Connector Style: MU/UPC
Warranty: 1 Year Boot Color: Blue Boot
High Light:

UPC Fiber Cable Patch Cord

,

2.0mm Fiber Cable Patch Cord

,

2.0mm Uniboot Patch Cord

SMF MU To MU UPC Fiber Cable Patch Cord OFNR Yellow Jacket

 

Patch Cord Fiber Optic SMF MU - MU Simplex 2.0mm OFNR Yellow

 

Features

NTT-MU hardware compatibility

Compact, pull-proof design

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Compact design

High precision alignment
High temperature stability
IEC,JIS,TELCORDIA-326 compliance

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
100% inspected for optical characteristics before shipment

 

Application

◆ High-density connectors, SFP and SFP+ transceivers, XFP transceivers

◆ Datacom and telecom; GPON; EPON; GBIC

◆ Measurement equipment, single mode lasers

◆ DWDM systems

◆ LANs and telecommunication networks

 

Various options for MU connector

Mold

Type

Cable

Housing Color

Boot Color

SM

Simplex

0.9mm

Green

Green

MM

Duplex

2.0mm

Blue

Blue

 

 

 

Beige

Beige

 

 

 

Brown

Brown

 

 

 

 

White

 

Optical and mechanical performance of MU fiber jumper

Item

Singel mode

Multi mode

Insertion loss

≤0.3 dB

≤0.3 dB

Return loss

≥50 dB(UPC); ≥60 dB(APC)

≥30 dB

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations:<1um

127um concentricity deviations:<3um

Insert-pull test

500 times <0.3dB

Operation temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Suitable fiber

PC/APC(9/125um)

PC(50/125um,62.5/125um



MU connector and SC connector comparison

This MU connector is half the size of the normal ST/SC connector.

SMF MU to MU UPC Fiber Cable Patch Cord OFNR Yellow Jacket 0

 

Standard package
SMF MU to MU UPC Fiber Cable Patch Cord OFNR Yellow Jacket 1

SMF MU to MU UPC Fiber Cable Patch Cord OFNR Yellow Jacket 2

Factory Show

SMF MU to MU UPC Fiber Cable Patch Cord OFNR Yellow Jacket 3

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Sherry Lee

Tel: +86-755-86181805

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)