Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Green Boot 3.0mm SMF Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC Yellow Jacket

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Green Boot 3.0mm SMF Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC Yellow Jacket

Green Boot 3.0mm SMF Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC Yellow Jacket
Green Boot 3.0mm SMF Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC Yellow Jacket

Large Image :  Green Boot 3.0mm SMF Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC Yellow Jacket

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: LSH/APC-LSH/APC-1F-SMF-3.0-P-3M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

Green Boot 3.0mm SMF Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC Yellow Jacket

Description
Fiber Type: SMF Jacket Material: PVC
Fiber Count: 1 Fibers Polishing: APC
Jacket Color: Yellow Connector Style: LSH
Warranty: 1 Year Boot Color: Green Boot
High Light:

SMF Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

LSH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3.0mm Fiber Patch Cables

Green Boot 3.0mm SMF Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC Yellow Jacket

 

LSH/APC-LSH/APC Fiber Jumper Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm PVC Jacket

 

Description

The LSH connector patchcords are offered for MM or SM applications with PC and APC polishing method. LSH integrated protective cap made from zinc alloy protects ferrule from dust and rules out any laser light emissions. The LSH connector is compatible with E2000 connector standards. High power version available.

 

Single mode VS Multi mode

  

Type

Core/Cladding(um)

Fast Ethernet

100Mb

Gigabit

GbE

10Gigabit

10GbE

40Gigabit

40GbE

100Gigabit

100GbE

40G

SWDM4

100G

SWDM4

Multimode

OM1

62.5/125

2km

275m

33m

-

-

-

-

OM2

50/125

2km

550m

82m

-

-

-

-

OM3

2km

800m

300m

100m

100m

240m

75m

OM4

2km

1100m

400m

150m

150m

350m

100m

OM5

2km

1100m

400m

150m

150m

440m

150m

Singlemode

OS1/OS2

9/125

40km

100km

40km

40km

40km

-

-

 

Optical and mechanical performance of LSH fiber jumper

Item

Singel mode

Multi mode

Insertion loss

≤0.3 dB

≤0.3 dB

Return loss

≥50 dB(UPC); ≥60 dB(APC)

≥30 dB

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations:<1um

127um concentricity deviations:<3um

Insert-pull test

500 times <0.3dB

Operation temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Suitable fiber

PC/APC(9/125um)

PC(50/125um,62.5/125um



Features

 

◆ CATV

◆ Active dvice termination

◆ Telecommunication networks

◆ Metro

◆ Local Area Networks(LANs)

◆ Data Processing networks

◆ Test Equipment

◆ Premise installations.

◆ Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Applications

 

◆ Telecom

◆ LAN, WAN

◆ CATV

◆ Sensor Systems

◆ Measuring Technique

◆ Utilities, Railways

 

 

Standard package
Green Boot 3.0mm SMF Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC Yellow Jacket 0

Green Boot 3.0mm SMF Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC Yellow Jacket 1

Factory Show

Green Boot 3.0mm SMF Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC Yellow Jacket 2

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Sherry Lee

Tel: +86-755-86181805

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)