Home ProductsMPO Patch Cable

Single Mode G657A2 MTP MPO Patch Cable Green Black Housing Color

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode G657A2 MTP MPO Patch Cable Green Black Housing Color

Single Mode G657A2 MTP MPO Patch Cable Green Black Housing Color
Single Mode G657A2 MTP MPO Patch Cable Green Black Housing Color Single Mode G657A2 MTP MPO Patch Cable Green Black Housing Color Single Mode G657A2 MTP MPO Patch Cable Green Black Housing Color

Large Image :  Single Mode G657A2 MTP MPO Patch Cable Green Black Housing Color

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-8F-F-SM-A-H
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

Single Mode G657A2 MTP MPO Patch Cable Green Black Housing Color

Description
Fiber Type: G657A2 Mode Type: 9/125 Single Mode Fiber
Fiber Count: 8 Fibers Operation Temperature: -40℃-+70℃
Housing Color: Green And Black Polarity: Type A
Connector Type: MPO Female
High Light:

G657A2 MPO Patch Cable

,

OM4 MPO Patch Cable

,

G657A2 MTP Patch Cable

Single Mode G657A2 MTP MPO Patch Cable Green Black Housing Color

 

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Tester Single mode 9/125um G657A2

 

Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MPO transceivers interfaces. MPO loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MPO trunks/patch leads.

 

Features

◆ Fiber Optic Loopback Tester is typically used for test and measurement procedures in networking environments

◆ Protective dust cover included for protection during storage

◆ Optional Push-pull tab for quick disconnect

◆ Ideal for a multitude of applications that require signal looping in a MTP/ MPO form factor

◆ Optical fiber type: SM (G652D/G657A2) or MM (OM4 BI, OM3BI), specific fiber optional

 

Application

◆ Optical network equipment self-test

◆ Optical fiber integrated wiring

◆ System loop testing

100Gb optical testing

◆ Optical fiber loop testing

◆ Network diagnosis and testing

◆ Storage LAN application

 

Specification

 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 

Parameters

Min

Max

Unit

1

Operating Temperature

-40

70

°C

2

Storage Temperature

-40

70

°C

 

2. Optical Performance

Optical Performance

Item

Parameters

MTP/MPO Connector

SM (1310nm/1550nm)

MM (850nm)

Standard

Low Loss

Standard

Low Loss

Insertion Loss

Typical

0.50dB

0.20dB

0.50dB

0.20dB

Maximum

0.70dB

0.35dB

0.70dB

0.35dB

Return Loss

≥60dB for APC

≥20dB for PC

≥40dB for PC

--

Male/Female

Male: with Pins, Female: without Pins

 

3. Geometry Parameters

Measurement

Pass/Fail Limits

Parameters

Min

Max

Radius of Curvature

Long Axel

2000nm

Short Axel

50mm

Angle

Long Axel

-0.2°

0.2°

Short Axel

APC

7.8°

8.2°

PC

-0.2°

0.2°

Fiber Height

1000nm

3000nm

Different Fiber Height

N/A

500nm

Adjacent Fiber Height

N/A

300nm

Ferrule Length

7.9mm

N/A

 

4. Details Picture

Single Mode G657A2 MTP MPO Patch Cable Green Black Housing Color 0

Product Advantages

 

◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.

◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.

◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.

 

 

ORC QC Process Flow Chat

 

Single Mode G657A2 MTP MPO Patch Cable Green Black Housing Color 1

 

FAQ

 

1. Q: What's your average lead time?

    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.

 

2. Q: What's the difference between MTP and MPO connector?

    A: First of all, MTP connector is fully compliant with all of the MPO connector. MTP, developed and manufactured by the American connectivity specialist US Conec, is a kind of high performance MPO connector with multiple innovative design. So its cost is higher than MPO connector. But there are still some cost-effective choices, such as Senko, Nissin, EZconn, FIEL brand MPO connectors.

 

3. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?

    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole Zhong

Tel: +86-13243787519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)