Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SN to SN Single Jacket Duplex Patch Cord For 400G Transceiver

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

SN to SN Single Jacket Duplex Patch Cord For 400G Transceiver

SN to SN Single Jacket Duplex Patch Cord For 400G Transceiver
SN to SN Single Jacket Duplex Patch Cord For 400G Transceiver
SN to SN Single Jacket Duplex Patch Cord For 400G Transceiver SN to SN Single Jacket Duplex Patch Cord For 400G Transceiver SN to SN Single Jacket Duplex Patch Cord For 400G Transceiver SN to SN Single Jacket Duplex Patch Cord For 400G Transceiver

Large Image :  SN to SN Single Jacket Duplex Patch Cord For 400G Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SN/PC-SN/PC-2F-A2-2.0-L-1M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

SN to SN Single Jacket Duplex Patch Cord For 400G Transceiver

Description
Duplex Patchcord Fiber Type: SMF OS2/MMF OM3/OM4 Single Mode Jumper Sheath Material: LSZH/PVC/OFNP
Fiber Count: 2 Fibers SN Connector Polishing: UPC/PC
Jacket Color: Yellow Connector Style: SN/PC
Warranty: 1 Year SN Connector Housing Color: Blue/Green/Aqua
High Light:

LSZH Duplex Patch Cord

,

OM4 Duplex Patch Cord

,

LSZH Fiber Optic Patchcord

SN To SN Single Jacket Duplex Patch Cord For 400G Transceiver

 

4 Duplex Connectors SN - SN Single Jacket Duplex Patch Cord For 400G Transceiver

 

Delivering higher density than CS connectors, SN adapters and cable assemblies accommodate 4 duplex connectors to provide an efficient and reliable replacement for MPO connectors in quad fiber applications and are optimized to support next-generation 400G QSFP-DD and OSFP transceivers.

 

Features and advantages of SN connector
SN to SN Single Jacket Duplex Patch Cord For 400G Transceiver 0

1, 2 x LC ferrules per connector housing

Delivers proven 1.25mm ferrule technology and LC level performance in a dramatically reduced footprint.

 

2, 4 x SN Connectors in QSFP footprint; 2 x SN Connectors in SFP footprint

Provides more-efficient, lower-cost alternative to MPO connectors with increased reliability. Provides increased connector density over CS connectors.

 

3, Optimized for 4 x 100GbE

Supports next-generation 400G QSFP-DD and OSFP transceivers.

 

4, SN Cable Assembly

Supports a 1.60mm jacketed cable.

 

5, Push/pull boot design

Provides grab boot to mate and de-mate connector. Eliminates interference with TxRx pull tab. Allows for high-density layout.

 

6, SN Connector

The SN connector provides the ability to do individual breakout at the transceiver, plus allows direct cross connection without the need for additional breakout cables or fiber shuffles that can add up to 4 fiber connections into the overall link. Additional fiber connections add increased insertion loss, create points of failure and increase overall cost.

 

Markets and applications of SN fiber cable assembly 

 

Data Center Solutions Telecommunications/Networking

400 and 800G system deployment

 

Cable distribution/management

 

Cloud computing

 

Servers

 

Switches/routers

400 and 800G system deployment

 

Cable distribution/management

 

Cloud computing

 

Servers

 

Switches, routers


This is not a definitive list of applications for this product. It represents some of the more common uses.

 

The dimension comparison among LC Duplex connector and CS connector and SN connector

SN to SN Single Jacket Duplex Patch Cord For 400G Transceiver 1

SN to SN Single Jacket Duplex Patch Cord For 400G Transceiver 2

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)