Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

G657A1 1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With Green SC Connectors

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

G657A1 1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With Green SC Connectors

G657A1 1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With Green SC Connectors
G657A1 1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With Green SC Connectors G657A1 1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With Green SC Connectors G657A1 1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With Green SC Connectors

Large Image :  G657A1 1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With Green SC Connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: PLCM-1*16-0.9-SCA-1.5M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 900 pcs/day

G657A1 1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With Green SC Connectors

Description
PLC Splitter Type: Mini Module PLC Splitter Channel Number: 1X8
Splitting Ratio: Even Cable Type: G657A1
Connector Type: SC/APC Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Key Information: 1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter, 1260nm Fiber PLC Splitter, 1260nm 1x16 PLC Splitter
High Light:

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

G657A1 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

1x8 Fiber Optic Splitter

G657A1 1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With Green SC Connectors

 

1x8 Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Module Type With Green SC Connectors

 

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single-mode splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. This PLC Splitter is a 1x8, with 1 input and 8 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers regardless of input wavelength. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization.


Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC. 

 

1x8 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Product Feature

 

◆ High Quality PLC design features a protective metal casing around the fibers

◆ 900µm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating

◆ PLC splitting mechanism divides input signal into equal parts across all output fibers

◆ Also available pre-terminated with LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC

◆ Compact Design

◆ Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃

 

 

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Application



◆ Optical Signal Distribution

◆ CATV Links

◆ FTTH Network

◆ FTTR Cabling

◆ FTTX Systems

◆ PON Networks

◆ DWDM and CWDM Systems

◆ Measuring System and Laser System

 

Performance Specifications of 1xN PLC Splitter

 

 

Wavelength

1260nm / 1650nm

Type

1 x 8

Insertion Loss (dB) Max

<10.8

Uniformity (dB) Max

<1.0

PLD (dB) Max

<0.2

Directivity Min

55dB

Return Loss (dB) Min

55 (50)

Operating Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

Power Handling

300mW

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)